2019 - 2020 Student of the Month

august
August 2019
PreSchool
  • Madison
   
  • Wilcox
Kayleigh Gordo  
Kindergarten
  • Mike
Kenleigh Charles Xeriah Jones
  • Miles
Kaitlyn Larsen Andre Chavez
  • Nakati
Jacoby Roanhorse Morgan Wally
1st Grade
  • Charley
Kal-El Yazza  
  • Smith
Alyssa Antonio  
2nd Grade
  • Casamero
Myori DeGroat Brandon Morgan
  • Gregory
Matthew Billah Neara Ashley
  • Long
Elayna Rodriguez Chase Livingston
3rd Grade
  • Becenti
Daeshaun Martinez  
  • Silva
Natalya Betone Reanna Mike
  • Woolf
Mallarie Livingston Aiden Morris
4th Grade
  • Martin
Logan Brown  
  • Paywa
Kaleb Roper  
5th Grade
  • Garbo
Elijah England Miley McMillan
  • Willie
Jacob Silago Maya DeGroat
Sped
  • Enriquez
   
  • Formoso
   
Specials
  • Art - Gravett
   
  • PE - Straate
   
 
september
September 2019
PreSchool
  • Madison
   
  • Wilcox
   
Kindergarten
  • Mike
Marek Watchman Hope Silago
  • Miles
Damon Desiderio Payton Tan
  • Nakati
Kade Thompson Ericka Platero
1st Grade
  • Charley
Shimaya Yazzie  
  • Smith
Michael Tsosie  
2nd Grade
  • Casamero
Kaden Martin Jillian Black
  • Gregory
Avaya Succo Kaysie Augustine
  • Long
Ella Vallejo Euwyn Foster
3rd Grade
  • Becenti
Jasmine Talbot  
  • Silva
   
  • Woolf
Ethan Yazzie Jayden Pablo
4th Grade
  • Martin
Clyrisa Bebo Malachi Morgan
  • Paywa
Megan Bia  
5th Grade
  • Garbo
Tyia Jones  
  • Willie
Ryley Begay Ellianna Tsosie
Sped
  • Enriquez
   
  • Formoso
   
Specials
  • Art - Gravett
   
  • PE - Straate
Alexus Nelson - 1st Kaleb Billah
October
October 2019
PreSchool
  • Madison
   
  • Wilcox
Ryland Saunders Peyton Martin
Kindergarten
  • Mike
Evino Benny Zoey Bia
  • Miles
Emilio Benny  
  • Nakati
Kade Thompson  
1st Grade
  • Charley
Mura Bighand  
  • Smith
Rebecca Willie  
2nd Grade
  • Casamero
Kale Charles Ethan Begay
  • Gregory
Khaleesi Jake  
  • Long
Braxton Mann Braylee Johnson
3rd Grade
  • Becenti
Daylen Begay Lyla Enrico
  • Silva
Tyius Bebo Kaylen Gordo
  • Woolf
Zoey Arviso Kaden Chavez
4th Grade
  • Martin
Chloe Reddye Samarah McClain
  • Paywa
Ariana Gruber Cason Craig
5th Grade
  • Garbo
Shikema Martin Braylon Wewenis
  • Willie
Olamide Ramoni Destiny Begay
Sped
  • Enriquez
Dalin Larsen Malachi Becenti
  • Formoso
Jadien Slim  
  • Francisco
Aiden Becenti  
Specials
  • Art - Gravett
   
  • PE - Straate
Ethan Begay 2nd Mura Bighand
November
November 2019
PreSchool
  • Madison
   
  • Wilcox
Maci Wally Lyla Craig
Kindergarten
  • Mike
Allee Manuelito Iyzaiah Pablo
  • Miles
Allie Jack  
  • Nakati
Connor Dineyazhe  
1st Grade
  • Charley
Shay Skinner  
  • Smith
Noah Shorty  
2nd Grade
  • Casamero
Heavendell Norton Mathias Livingston
  • Gregory
Payton Whitewater  
  • Long
Jasmine Slim Julius Talbot
3rd Grade
  • Becenti
   
  • Silva
Andrin Ashihi  
  • Woolf
Akkadea Denny Mauricio Rodriguez
4th Grade
  • Martin
Ronelle Mike Makail Livingston
  • Paywa
Sage Sloan Eli Wilson
5th Grade
  • Garbo
Jessica Juan-Yazzie Aidan Becenti
  • Willie
Dawson Davis Geneva Nabours
Sped
  • Enriquez
   
  • Formoso
   
  • Francisco
Ronelle Mike Bryson Bighand
Specials
  • Art - Gravett
   
  • PE - Straate
Shanrick Palomares 5th  
december
December 2019
PreSchool
  • Madison
   
  • Wilcox
Charlotte Piechowski-Begay Kayleigh Gordo
Kindergarten
  • Mike
Bailey Yellowhair  
  • Miles
Amia Yazzie  
  • Nakati
Colin Hunt  
1st Grade
  • Charley
Hailey Perry  
  • Smith
Savanna Toledo  
2nd Grade
  • Casamero
Jacillia Vandever Johnathan Garcia
  • Gregory
Tyler Woody  
  • Long
Khori Livingston Josiah Enrico
3rd Grade
  • Becenti
Elyse Tsosie Autumn Pablo
  • Silva
Gabriel Harry  
  • Woolf
Calliope Bebo King Augustine
4th Grade
  • Martin
Kierra Martin Peyton Smith
  • Paywa
Dalayna Davis Kaleo Succo
5th Grade
  • Garbo
Angela Chiquito Trevor Jim
  • Willie
Samuel Toledo Layla Pablo-Yazzie
Sped
  • Enriquez
   
  • Formoso
   
  • Francisco
Jadyn Evans Harley Perry
Specials
  • Art - Gravett
   
  • PE - Straate
Isaiah Buffalomeat - 5th  
january
January 2020
PreSchool
  • Madison
   
  • Wilcox
Jaynessa Tom  
Kindergarten
  • Mike
Khaleesi Juan  
  • Miles
Kaylee Williams  
  • Nakati
Naveah Becenti Kyle Perry
1st Grade
  • Charley
Amaryss Etcitty  
  • Smith
Kiyan Betone  
2nd Grade
  • Casamero
Saleisha Chiquito Jamison Kee
  • Gregory
Gabriella Bebo  
  • Long
Hailey Enrico Rylee Skinner
3rd Grade
  • Becenti
Jade Castillo Jaylen Kee
  • Silva
Mathias Enrico  
  • Woolf
MaKayla Peshlakai  
4th Grade
  • Martin
Danica Bia Logan Willie
  • Paywa
Xandria Nelson Zalyn Largo
5th Grade
  • Garbo
Ria Donaghey Tayden Tom
  • Willie
Ceria Etcitty Isaiah Buffalomeat
Sped
  • Enriquez
Dalin Larsen  
  • Formoso
Tekoah Temple K  
  • Francisco
Jordan Tsosie Kaleo Succo
Specials
  • Art - Gravett
   
  • PE - Straate
Shay Skinner  
 
 
 
February 2020
PreSchool
  • Madison
   
  • Wilcox
   
Kindergarten
  • Mike
Treasure Nelson  
  • Miles
Tyrese Betonie  
  • Nakati
Sondell Norton Santino Ceasar
1st Grade
  • Charley
Erika Begay Killian Yellowhorse
  • Smith
Dacie Begay  
2nd Grade
  • Casamero
   
  • Gregory
   
  • Long
   
3rd Grade
  • Becenti
Bryson Bighand Athena Frazier
  • Silva
   
  • Woolf
Savana Pretty Weasel  
4th Grade
  • Martin
Trinity Daye Aaliyah Cook
  • Paywa
   
5th Grade
  • Garbo
   
  • Willie
Zoe Garcia Darrian Begay
Sped
  • Enriquez
   
  • Formoso
Tekoah Temple  
  • Francisco
Ceria Etcitty 5th Jaycob Betone 4th
Specials
  • Art - Gravett
   
  • PE - Straate
Kayden Chavez 3rd